RegisterLog In

MIA staff

Vincent So
Member
Sun, 12 Nov 2017 10:13:55 PM  (Last updated: Mon, 13 Nov 2017 04:32:31 PM)

hi, can i suspend the staff for one week unpaid leave as punishment who MIA during office which already receive two warning letter before this?

hope anyone can answer my question. Tq

KL Siew
Administrator
Mon, 13 Nov 2017 04:32:31 PM

To do that, you need to follow some procedure. Hold a domestic inquiry first. Refer to Section 14 of the Employment Act for guidance.