RegisterLog In

Deduction of Salary

Power Point Management
Member
Fri, 02 Sep 2011 05:37:12 PM  (Last updated: Sun, 04 Sep 2011 09:28:08 AM)

My company have a staff was unreasonable take unpaid leave on friday after Hari Raya holiday from tuesday to thusday. So our company have the right to deduct the salary of those 3 days Hari Raya holiday pay?

KL Siew
Administrator
Sun, 04 Sep 2011 09:28:08 AM

You can be guided by Section 60D(2) of the Employment Act. Check it out. 

  This topic is closed